Privacy policy

Dimension Four Film is a division of Dimension Four Marketing Pty Limited and is committed to protecting your online privacy by abiding by all privacy laws. We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.
When registering to receive additional content or services on our website, we require your name, e-mail address, company name, country, and post code. With your approval, we will occasionally send you an e-mail to notify you about important changes to the site, new services, newsletters, events and special offers. If you do not wish to receive these e-mail notifications, simply indicate that preference when you register or simply follow the unsubscribe link contained in each e-mail.
In some instances, we may ask for your postal address. We may occasionally send you mail to notify you about important changes to the site, new services, newsletters, events and special offers. If you do not wish to receive such information via postal mail, please indicate this when you enter your address.
Dimension Four does not provide any third-party access to your personal information unless you give us express permission.
By using our website, you grant Dimension Four Pty Limited permission to collect information about the pages served to you as an anonymous user for the purpose of calculating aggregate site statistics. If you register at our web site, you authorise us to use information you provide to personalise the information we deliver to you and to use your demographic information when calculating aggregate customer data. Where you register for additional content or services, you give us permission to send you emails related to the content or services to which you subscribe and select.
If you are under the age of 18, you must not provide your name, e-mail address, or any other identifying information without the consent of your parent or guardian, or as otherwise provided for by applicable law.
If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us. Any changes to this policy will be posted here, and will be effective once uploaded to this site.
You have a right to access the personal information we collect and hold about you, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. If at any time you would like to access this information, or your details change and you would like us to update our information, or you would like more information about how we handle your personal information, please contact us. An administration fee will be charged for the retrieval of any personal information.
Dimension Four Marketing’s websites require cookies to be enabled to work correctly. If you are not comfortable with the use of cookies you can disable them, the process to do this is dependent on the web browser you use so please consult the documentation for your web browser. This is usually in your security settings.
Any queries regarding privacy matters should be addressed to Dimension Four Marketing Pty Ltd, 13 Forest Knoll Ave, Bondi Beach NSW 2026 or info@dimensionfour.com.au.
Privacy policy effective as of 1st July, 2013.